free site templates
Mobirise

WEST COAST ROCK LOBSTER 


Latin Name: Jasus lalandi
Common Name: West Coast Lobster / Crayfish
Other Name: Langosta
Format: Raw Whole

Size: 
280g-330g
330g-400g
400g-500g
500g-600g
600g-800g
800g+
Packaging: Printed 10kg cartons and plain 14kg cartons

Mobirise

SLIPPER LOBSTER 

Live Scyllaridae Slipper lobster 
Size:300 - 500,
500 - 800 
800 - 1000 up 
Packaging: 10kg master carton with 4 x 2.5kg

Mobirise

ORNATE SPINY LOBSTER

Size:300 - 500,
500 - 800
800 - 1000 up 
Systematic Classification
Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Crustacea
Order: Decapoda
Family: Palinuridae
Genus: Panulirus
Species: Panulirus ornatus
Common name: Ornate Spiny Lobster

Mobirise

LOBSTER TAIL

Latin name: Homarus americanus (American Lobster)
Available Forms: Frozen, Raw
Freezing Method: Quick Blast
Sizes (in ounces) : 3-4, 4-5, 5-6, 6-7
Packing: Various (upon customer specifications)

Mobirise

AMERICAN LOBSTER

Latin name: Homarus americanus (American Lobster)
Available Forms: Live, Whole (Raw and Cooked), Culls, Bullets, Tails (Raw frozen), Meat, Roe
Freezing Method: Brine and Tunnel
Sizes (in pounds) : 1.0-1.25, 1.25-1.5, 1.5-2.5, 2.5+ whole lobster
Sizes (in grams): 300-350, 35-400, 400-450, 450-500, 500-700, 700-1000, 1000-1250, 1250-1500, 4.5 kg-2 kg
Packing: Various (upon customer specifications)

Mobirise

SOUTH COAST WHOLE LOBSTER

PALINURUS GILCHRISTI
This lobster is caught with the long line lobster trap method at depths of 50m to 150m in water of 8°c to 10°c. This lobster is easily recognisable as a deep, cold water species with its exceptionally high tail to total body mass yield of 45%, giving it one of the highest tail yields of any lobster in the world.

ADDRESS

144 Ramkhamhaeng Road,
Huamark Sub District,
Bang Kapi District,
Bangkok 10240

CONTACTS

Email:
info@chenchiracajareon.com
chenchiracajareongpr@gmail.com
Phone/Whatsapp:
+66644599410

CONNECT

Our Products
Profile
Services
Enquiries